200o CREBA Award Winners

 

REALTOR® OF THE YEAR – Scott M. Johnston – Spaulding & Slye Collier

BRENDAN MCCARTHY AWARD – Pete Wysocki – Transwestern Commercial Services

TOP LEASING BROKERAGE FIRM – Cushman & Wakefield of Washington, DC

TOP SALES BROKERAGE FIRM – Cassidy & Pinkard

TOP SALES AWARD – William M. Collins – Cassidy & Pinkard

TOP LEASING AWARD – Scott M. Johnston – Spaulding & Slye Colliers

TOP DEVELOPER AGENT – Phillip S. Thomas, Jr – CarrAmerica

 

TOP FINANCING AWARD

DAVID F. WEBB – CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

Suburban Maryland – Sales Transaction of the Year

William J. Prutting, Jr – CB Richard EllisMargaret E. Hirl – CB Richard Ellis
Lee A. Alexander – CB Richard Ellis
Donald A. McCully – CB Richard Ellis

 

NORTHERN VIRGINIA – SALES TRANSACTION OF THE YEAR

Stephen C. Conley – Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
John E. Duffy – Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
James H. Kraft – Holliday Fenoglio Fowler

 

SUBURBAN MARYLAND – LEASING TRANSACTION OF THE YEAR

Morgan Sullivan – Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Bernie McCarthy – Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Mark Glagola – Cushman & Wakefield
Merrill Turnbill – Cushman Merrill Turnbill –
Cushman & Wakefield Wakefield

 

NORTHERN VIRGINIA – LEASING TRANSACTION OF THE YEAR

James A. Evans – Tishman Speyer Properties
Jeff Groh -Jones Lang LaSalle

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA – LEASING TRANSACTION OF THE YEAR

Brian R. Raher – Cushman & Wakefield
Patrick W. Nalls – Insignia/ESG
M. Anthony Gould- Insignia/ESG
Aaron Katz – Insignia/ESG
Phillip S. Thomas, Jr. – CarrAmerica
John J. Donovan, Jr – CarrAmerica
Audrey Z. Cramer – Cushman & Wakefield
Brian R. Raher – Cushman & Wakefield
Michael B. Katcher – Cushman & Wakefield
S. Terrell Mellen – Cushman & Wakefield
Joe Delogu – Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Jae Lee – Spaulding & Slye Colliers

 

NORTHERN VIRGINIA – SALES TRANSACTION OF THE YEAR

Stephen C. Conley – Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
John E. Duffy – Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
James H. Kraft – Holliday Fenoglio Fowler

 

INDUSTRIAL/FLEX SALES TRANSACTION OF THE YEAR

Bruce Strasburg – Trammell Crow Company

 

INDUSTRIAL PROJECT OF THE YEAR

Cabot Tech @ Dulles – The John Akridge Companies

 

RENOVATED PROJECT OF THE YEAR – WASHINGTON, DC

AFL-CIO Headquarters – Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Renovated Project of the Year – Suburban Maryland
8757 Georgia Avenue – Atlantic Realty Companies

 

NORTHERN VIRGINIA – NEW PROJECT OF THE YEAR

Lakeside@Loudoun Tech – Buchanan Partners

S

UBURBAN MARYLAND – NEW PROJECT OF THE YEAR

Chase Tower – The JBG Companies

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA – NEW PROJECT OF THE YEAR

The Investment Building – The Kaempfer Company

 

DEVELOPER OF THE YEAR

The John Akridge Companies

 

Top 10 Developers Agents in the Region

Number 10 – P. Brian Connolly, The John Akridge Companies
Number 9 – Douglas D. Olson, Carr Real Estate Services
Number 8 – Howard C. Brown, Realty Capital Partners LLC
Number 7 – Sandy Michaels, Charles E. Smith Commercial Realty
Number 6 – Eugene C. Kenney, The John Akridge Companies
Number 5 – Wayne C. Hallheimer, West*Group
Number 4 – Jacqueline R. Connell, The Kaempfer Company
Number 3 – David N. Forcier, Charles E. Smith Commercial Realty
Number 2 – Steven J. Hochman, Blake Real Estate
Number 1 – Phillip S. Thomas, Jr., Carr Real Estate Services

Sales Awards

TOP 10 – MARYLAND

Number 10 – James J. Clark, Tishman Real Estate Services
Number 9 – Paul J. Collins, Cassidy & Pinkard
Number 8 – Erik D. Berkman, Grubb & Ellis
Number 7 – Jim Molloy, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 6 – Donald A. McCully, Transwestern Commercial Services
Tie for Number 4 – William J. Prutting, Jr., CB Richard Ellis
Margaret E. Hirl, CB Richard Ellis
Number 3 – William M. Collins, Cassidy & Pinkard
Number 2 – Joseph A. Sutton, Jr., Scheer Partners
Number 1 – H. Alfred Cissel, Jr., Transwestern Commercial Services

 

TOP 10 – DC, MARYLAND

Tie for Number 9 – Benjamin B. Lacy, Lacy Ltd.
Debra G. Lacy, Lacy Ltd.
Number 8 – Edward K. Wolynec, William C. Smith Co.
Tie for Number 6 – Stephen C. Conley, Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
John E. Duffy, Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
Number 5 – Martin J. “Chip” Ryan, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 4 – John F. Kevill, Jones Lang LaSalle
Number 3 – Nicholas C. Pappas, Eastdil Realty Services
Number 2 – Paul J. Collins, Cassidy & Pinkard
Number 1 – William Collins, Cassidy & Pinkard

 

TOP 10 – VIRGINIA

Number 10 – Donald A. McCully, Transwestern Commercial Services
Number 9 – Douglas E. Fleit, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 8 – Paul J. Collins, Cassidy & Pinkard
Tie for Number 6- Warren L. Dahlstrom, Cushman & Wakefield
James Luck, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 5 – William E. Kaye, Trammell Crow Company
Number 4 – Bruce E. Strasburg, Trammell Crow Company
Tie for Number 2- Stephen C. Conley, Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
John E. Duffy, Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
Number 1 – Martin J. “Chip” Ryan, Cushman & Wakefield

 

TOP TEN COMMERCIAL SALES AGENT IN THE METROPOLITAN AREA

Number 10 – Bruce E. Strasburg, Trammell Crow Company
Number 9 – Donald A. McCully, Transwestern Commercial Services
Number 8 – Joseph A. Sutton, Jr., Scheer Partners
Tie for Number 6- John E. Duffy, Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
Stephen C. Conley, Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
Number 5 – Martin J. “Chip” Ryan, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 4 – Nicholas C. Pappas, Eastdil Realty Services
Number 3 – H. Alfred Cissel, Jr., Transwestern Commercial Services
Number 2 – Paul J. Collins, Cassidy & Pinkard
Number 1 Sales Agent in the Region -William M. Collins, Cassidy & Pinkard

 

Financing Awards

Tied for Number 2 – William S. Asbill, Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
Robert F. Donhauser, Holliday Fenoglio Fowler
Number 1 – David F. Webb, Cushman & Wakefield

Leasing Awards

 

TOP 10 – MARYLAND

Number 10 – Jean Wirsching, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 9 – Brendan Cassidy, Cassidy & Pinkard
Number 8 – Jack McShea, McShea & Co. Inc.
Number 7 – Kenneth Fellows, Scheer Partners
Number 6 – Dave DiNardo, Grubb & Ellis
Number 5 – Bob Dickman, McShea & Co., Inc.
Number 4 – Morgan Sullivan, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 3 – Bernie McCarthy, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 1 Leasing for Maryland – Tied
Phillip McCarthy, Transwestern Commercial Services
Keith Foery, Transwestern Commercial Services

 

TOP 10 – DC

Number 10 – Joe Stettinius, Trammell Crow Company
Number 9 – S. Bruce Pascal, Insignia/ESG
Number 8 – Terrence Amling, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 7 – Michael Katcher, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 6 – Brendan Owen, CB Richard Ellis
Number 5 – Marcy Owens, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 4 – Louis Christopher, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 3 – Brian Raher, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 2 – Audrey Z. Cramer, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 1 – Scott M. Johnston, Spaulding & Slye Colliers

 

TOP 10 – VIRGINIA

Number 10 – William Tidwell, Cushman & Wakefield
Tied for Number 8 – John McEvilly, Millennium Realty Advisors
Mike Shuler, Millennium Realty Advisors, LLC
Number 7 – Brendan Owen, CB Richard Ellis
Number 6 – Rita Robison, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 5 – J. Caulley Deringer, Transwestern Commercial Services
Number 4 – Joe Brennan, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 3 – Douglas E. Fleit, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 2 – W. Michael Ellis, Jones Lang LaSalle
Number 1 – Alan Jefferson Groh, Jones Lang LaSalle

Top Ten Commercial Leasing Agents in the Metropolitan Area

Number 10 – Marcy Owens, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 9 – Robert B. Shue, Spaulding & Slye Colliers
Number 8 – W. Michael Ellis, Jones Lang LaSalle
Number 7 – Louis G. Christopher, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 6 – Brendan Owen CB Richard Ellis
Number 5 – Douglas E. Fleit, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 4 – Brian R. Raher, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 3 – Alan Jefferson Groh, Jones Lang LaSalle
Number 2 – Audrey Z. Cramer, Cushman & Wakefield
Number 1 in the Region – Scott M. Johnston, Spaulding & Slye Colliers

CREBA   |   10125 Colesville Road, #328   |   Silver Spring, MD 20901   |   phone: 301-503-5425
Copyright © 2018 Commercial Real Estate Brokerage Association of Greater Washington, DC (CREBA).
All Rights Reserved.   |   Contact Us